STORE POLICY

Customer Care

Our mission is to ensure our customers are at the forefront of everything we do. We thrive on customer feedback and would love to hear how you found our products and what we could do to improve our business.

We believe in using products that are recyclable/biodegradable & love new ideas around this concept. 

We also supply to the wholesale market. Please contact us to enquire about our trade services: ecogiftwrapping@hotmail.com

We can send you a wholesale price list and minimum quantity order. If you require samples please see our products page for more information. 

Privacy & Safety

‘Eco-Wrap’ Organisation Privacy Notice

We are an ICO Registered organisation. 

ICO Reference Number: ZB06006

 

Updated: 11th May 2021

 

Our contact details:

Name: Eco-Wrap

Address: Bulford, Wiltshire, SP4

Phone Number: 07563036418

E-mail: ecogiftwrapping@hotmail.com

 

Information we hold:

We currently collect and process the following information:

Name

Address

Contact details such as telephone numbers and email address

Company name (if required)

 

When an order has been placed via our website or other online outlets, we use your personal data in order to fulfil your order, to ensure you receive the goods you have paid for at the correct delivery address.   

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting; Eco-Wrap

ecogiftwrapping@hotmail.com

www.ecogiftwrapping.co.uk

07563036418

What we do with the information we have

We use the information that you have given us in order to;

Fulfil your order/s

Send you offers of discount to redeem on the website Courier companies in order to fulfil your order/s ; MyHermes, Post Office, Parcel2Go, DHL.

 

How we store your information

Your information is securely stored on a secure data base held on an encrypted storage device. Computer systems are updated regularly with a firewall system.

We keep Name, Addresses and contact details for a 2 year period. We will then dispose of your information by full deletion of the data base personal information is held on.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at ecogiftwrapping@hotmail.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113